Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
< December 2017 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 26 
 27 
  UM AGLT2 Meeting (ends 12:00)
  TNO group meeting (Gerdes) (ends 13:00)
  Randall Journal Club of Grad Students (ends 20:00)
 28 
  DESI Positioner telecon (Schubnell) (ends 14:00)
  Statistical Learning and Optimization Reading Group (ends 15:00)
  Krisch group meeting (ends 17:00)
 29 
  Physics 360 Office Hours (Spitz) (ends 11:30)
  Aidala Group Meeting (ends 12:45)
  LSAP- Team Meeting (ends 15:00)
  Practice talk for Johnathon Jordan (ends 16:00)
  Zochowski (lab meeting) (ends 19:00)
 30 
  Spitz group meeting (ends 10:30)
  Spin Physics Teleconference (ends 13:30)
  Physics 360 office hours (Spitz) (ends 17:00)
  SPS Workshop (ends 20:00)
 1 
  SSO Alternate Exams (ends 10:00)
  Gull's group meeting (ends 12:00)
  Uher Group Meeting (ends 14:00)
  DESI (Schubnell) (ends 16:00)
 2 
 3 
 4 
  UM AGLT2 Meeting (ends 12:00)
  TNO group meeting (Gerdes) (ends 13:00)
  Rory Fitzpatrick practice talk (ends 16:00)
  Randall Journal Club of Grad Students (ends 20:00)
 5 
  SSO Interviews (ends 12:00)
  DESI Positioner telecon (Schubnell) (ends 14:00)
  Statistical Learning and Optimization Reading Group (ends 15:00)
  Krisch group meeting (ends 17:00)
 6 
  Physics 360 Office Hours (Spitz) (ends 11:30)
  Aidala Group Meeting (ends 12:45)
  Fitzpatrick prelim exam (ends 16:00)
  Zochowski (lab meeting) (ends 19:00)
 7 
  admissions committee meeting (ends 13:00)
  Physics 360 office hours (Spitz) (ends 17:00)
  KOTO Weekly Meeting (ends 20:00)
 8 
  Rachel Owen Prelim (ends 10:00)
  Gull's group meeting (ends 12:00)
  Uher Group Meeting (ends 14:00)
  DESI (Schubnell) (ends 16:00)
 9 
 10 
 11 
  UM AGLT2 Meeting (ends 12:00)
  TNO group meeting (Gerdes) (ends 13:00)
  Randall Journal Club of Grad Students (ends 20:00)
 12 
  DESI Positioner telecon (Schubnell) (ends 14:00)
  Statistical Learning and Optimization Reading Group (ends 15:00)
  Krisch group meeting (ends 17:00)
 13 
  Physics 360 Office Hours (Spitz) (ends 11:30)
  Aidala Group Meeting (ends 12:45)
  LSA Procurement (ends 15:00)
  Zochowski (lab meeting) (ends 19:00)
 14 
  Spitz group meeting (ends 10:30)
  Physics 360 office hours (Spitz) (ends 17:00)
  KOTO Weekly Meeting (ends 20:00)
 15 
  Gull's group meeting (ends 12:00)
  Uher Group Meeting (ends 14:00)
  DESI (Schubnell) (ends 16:00)
 16 
 17 
 18 
  PHYSICS 140 Alternate Exam (ends 11:00)
  UM AGLT2 Meeting (ends 12:00)
  TNO group meeting (Gerdes) (ends 13:00)
  PHYSICS 135 Alternate Exam (ends 16:30)
  Randall Journal Club of Grad Students (ends 20:00)
 19 
  DESI Positioner telecon (Schubnell) (ends 14:00)
  Statistical Learning and Optimization Reading Group (ends 15:00)
  Krisch group meeting (ends 17:00)
 20 
  LED Relamping (ends 10:00)
  Physics 360 Office Hours (Spitz) (ends 11:30)
  Zochowski (lab meeting) (ends 19:00)
 21 
  Physics 360 office hours (Spitz) (ends 17:00)
  KOTO Weekly Meeting (ends 20:00)
 22 
  Gull's group meeting (ends 12:00)
  Uher Group Meeting (ends 14:00)
  DESI (Schubnell) (ends 16:00)
 23 
 24 
 25 
  UM AGLT2 Meeting (ends 12:00)
  TNO group meeting (Gerdes) (ends 13:00)
  Randall Journal Club of Grad Students (ends 20:00)
 26 
  DESI Positioner telecon (Schubnell) (ends 14:00)
  Statistical Learning and Optimization Reading Group (ends 15:00)
  Krisch group meeting (ends 17:00)
 27 
  Physics 360 Office Hours (Spitz) (ends 11:30)
  Zochowski (lab meeting) (ends 19:00)
 28 
  Spitz group meeting (ends 10:30)
  KOTO Weekly Meeting (ends 20:00)
 29 
  Gull's group meeting (ends 12:00)
  Uher Group Meeting (ends 14:00)
  DESI (Schubnell) (ends 16:00)
 30 
 31 
 1 
  UM AGLT2 Meeting (ends 12:00)
  TNO group meeting (Gerdes) (ends 13:00)
  Randall Journal Club of Grad Students (ends 20:00)
 2 
  DESI Positioner telecon (Schubnell) (ends 14:00)
  Statistical Learning and Optimization Reading Group (ends 15:00)
  Krisch group meeting (ends 17:00)
 3 
  Physics 390 office hours (Spitz) (ends 15:00)
  Zochowski (lab meeting) (ends 19:00)
 4 
  KOTO Weekly Meeting (ends 20:00)
 5 
  Gull's group meeting (ends 12:00)
  Uher Group Meeting (ends 14:00)
  DESI (Schubnell) (ends 16:00)
 6